Urbinati NI Dibbler

Category:Dibbling

Share:

Enquire Now

Overview

The Urbinati NI dibbling belt with pins is suggested to dibble the soil for sowing, transplanting and cutting. The head is assembled on a double linear bearing with pneumatic movement. The tray positioning is with double block and the depth of the dibbler easy to adjust with a handle. The dibbler plate is a fast changing unit. Available in left and right version.

Specification

TECHNICAL DATAM.U.NINI ANI E
HOURLY PRODUCTION (max)trays/hour800800800
DIMENSIONS of TRAYS (max)mm600×400750×400750×500
HEIGHT of TRAYS (max)mm500500500
LENGTH of BELT (min-max)mm630063006300
PUSHING PRESSURE of PLATEkg160160160
WEIGHT (standard vers.)kg280280280
CONSUMPTION of AIR (max) L/min100100100
POWER of INSTALLATIONkW0.750.750.75

Product Enquiry

Hidden
Name(Required)
contact us

Let us know how we can help

Contact us via linkedin

View Profile

Give us a call

03 9769 9733